Play
Pause

Promo of the month: -15% on all goggles with the promo code: GOGGLES15 *(from 01/03/2024 to 31/03/2024)  > HERE

Enable Cookies

What are Cookies?

Cookies are short pieces of data that are sent to your computer when you visit a website.
On later visits, this data is then returned to that website.
Cookies allow us to recognize you automatically whenever you visit our site so that we can personalize your experience and provide you with better service.
We also use cookies (and similar browser data, such as Flash cookies) for fraud prevention and other purposes.
If your web browser is set to refuse cookies from our website, you will not be able to complete a purchase or take advantage of certain features of our website,
such as storing items in your Shopping Cart or receiving personalized recommendations.
As a result, we strongly encourage you to configure your web browser to accept cookies from our website.

 

Personal data protection policy

 

European standards for the protection of personal data are evolving. Because we are concerned about protecting the information you entrust to us as well as possible, we are committed to providing you with the best level of protection. Also note that your data is never sold to third parties.

 

Your data is only used for the purposes of the operation of the site in order to place an order, by creating an account which allows you to benefit from our loyalty program.

  

We remain available to answer your questions if necessary.

>By telephone, Monday to Friday, de 9h à 17h au +33 (0)5 61 79 75 80

>By email, contact@calunea.com

>You will find more information below

 

More details on the personal data management policy at Calunea

 

At Calunea, we are concerned about the protection of your privacy and we attach paramount importance to it. In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, as well as Regulation 2016/679 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, we are committed to providing you with the best level of protection. . Your personal data is subject to confidentiality. They are used exclusively by Calunea and are never resold to third parties. Your bank details are protected because they are not saved.

 

What is personal data?

 

“Personal data” refers to any information likely to identify you directly or indirectly (name, pseudonym, address, etc.). Personal data may also include unique digital identifiers such as your computer or mobile IP address, as well as cookies.

 

Why do we collect / receive personal data?

To guarantee you the best possible service, the collection of the personal data that you communicate to us is essential. This information is necessary for the processing and delivery of your orders, or for the management of your loyalty. We only keep the data that is necessary to perform our services, or as long as the law requires us to do so.
 

The creation of a customer account is necessary on our site. The requested data is used for the management and shipment of your orders: surname and first name, email address, title, postal address, telephone, date of birth, password. Mandatory fields are marked with an asterisk at the time of registration. This data is used to:
 

   

  • Manage, send your orders

  • Send you commercial communications, if you have requested them

  • Respond to your requests

  • Offer you a loyalty and sponsorship program

  • Contact you to finalize your order

  • Process and track your order

  • Manage any request or dispute regarding a purchase

  • Allow you to manage your preferences

  • Monitor and improve our website, or compile statistics

 

    

How long do we keep your personal data?

 

Calunea will keep your personal data only for the time reasonably necessary to achieve the purpose for which we hold this data, i.e. to meet your needs and requests (creation of an account, order of products, request for information, subscription to newsletters, etc.), as well as to fulfill our legal obligations (invoicing). If you create an account, we keep your personal data until you ask us to delete it.
 

 

How is the security of your personal data ensured?

 

We attach great importance to the protection of your personal data, and take all reasonable precautions to this end. The banking information exchanged to process payment for your order is encrypted using the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol. This data cannot be detected, intercepted or used by third parties. Your financial data never passes through Calunea's system and is never recorded. The personal data you provide is never sold to third parties.
 

 

To which recipients can we communicate your data?

 

Your personal data may be processed on our behalf by trusted service providers. Only the information essential to the performance of the service is used. We make every effort to ensure that these third parties with whom we work maintain the confidentiality and security of your data.
 

- The service providers we need to deliver a product to you: postal / delivery services 

- Third parties who assist us and help us provide quality IT services, such as hosting, maintenance or technical support services

- Calunea may be required to communicate your personal data to public administrations and bodies, if this is required by tax regulations or any other applicable regulations.

- Marketing and digital agencies, which support us in carrying out advertising and commercial campaigns

 

What are your rights over your personal data and how to exercise them?

You control your personal data. You therefore have the following rights:

 

Right to be informed

 

You can, at any time, ask us for information on the data we process as well as a copy of it. You may also have access to data that you have voluntarily provided to us.
 

 

Right of access and rectification

 

You have the right to demand that your personal data be rectified or completed, if they are inaccurate, outdated or incomplete. To exercise your right of rectification, you can contact us via our contact form or by telephone. If you have an account, you can modify them directly by connecting to our website.
 

 

Right to object to commercial prospecting

 

You can unsubscribe or object to receiving our newsletters at any time. To do this, simply unsubscribe from the section

«Mon compte»visible in the upper part of the site

then in subsection

«Abonnement à la Newsletter»

You can also click on the unsubscribe link, located at the end of each newsletter.

 

Right to limit the processing of your data

 

You can request the limitation of the processing of your data, subject to compliance with legal obligations.

 

Right to disable Cookies

 

You can delete and/or block cookies from your computer. Many cookies are used to improve the ergonomics and operation of websites. Therefore, disabling cookies may prevent you from using certain parts of the site.
 

 

How to contact us ?

 

 

If you would like information about your personal data, or request rectification of it, please send your request by email to contact@calunea.com.

We remain available to answer your questions if necessary.

>By telephone, Monday to Friday, de 9h à 17h au +33 (0)5 61 79 75 80

>By email, contact@calunea.com

>You will find more information below

 

Calunea

10, chemin de sainte Anne

31210 Ponlat-Taillebourg